Rave! Events | room capacities
Campus Enterprises, NC State's lead division for retail and hospitality, presents Rave! Event Services. Catering and Event Management on NC State University campus at Talley Student Union, Witherspoon Student Center, Thompson Hall, Price Music Center, Hunt Library, McKimmon Conference and Training Center and Vaughn Towers at Carter-Finley Stadium.
nc state university, north carolina, catering, nc state, ncsu, chef, catered, event management, event services, event services, talley student union, talley ballroom, event planning, event planners, programs, program planners, mckimmon center, witherspoon student center, vaughn towers, tailgating, suite, food, concessions, dining, menu, menus
21913
page-template,page-template-full_width,page-template-full_width-php,page,page-id-21913,ajax_updown_fade,page_not_loaded,,select-theme-ver-2.4.1,wpb-js-composer js-comp-ver-4.7.4,vc_responsive

RoomSize - Square ft.Stage depthAuditoriumConferenceU-Shaped ConferenceClassroomCareer Fair (vendors)ReceptionBanquet with buffetBanquet for served meal
Duke Energy Hall A1,6708'100302026111354048
Duke Energy Hall AB2,8248'170403046201956480
Duke Energy Hall ABC3,9358'2405646662225096112
Duke Energy Hall ABCD5,4258'340807010027360144160
Duke Energy Hall B1,1548'7020162010603240
Duke Energy Hall BC2,2658'140453540201203664
Duke Energy Hall BCD3,7558'2405646662225096112
Duke Energy Hall C1,1118'7020162010603240
Duke Energy Hall CD2,6018'170403046201956480
Duke Energy Hall D1,4908'100302026101354048
410572520
4106 Lecture Hall1,50696
410775616


Special set-ups can be arranged — contact Rave Event Services 919-513-8368 for additional information.

Download printable PDF here.

Room No.AuditoriumConferenceU - ConferenceClassroomCareer FairReceptionBanquet w/ BuffetBanquet w/ Served Meal
1887 Bistro-----100
2108A-8------
Lounge - Cultural Hearth-----40--
321075241632-1004040
3220-10------
322130161412--1624
322296322462161356472
322325161012--1616
3285100322036161356472
410166-------
4105-14------
4132-10------
4140 (Governance Chamber)---84----
4245-8------
4261B-12------
4270---28----
4280100402650161357272
5101-24------
5105-----24--
5261F-12------
Currituck Suite115403240131256464
Hatteras Suite108362840141154848
Ocracoke Suite116403240131256464
Coastal Ballroom345---48350184208
Mountains Suite286---40325168192
Piedmont Suite286---40325168192
Pidemont / Mountains Ballroom646---80700336384
State Ballroom1176 (1146 with AV Stage)---1401200616672

 

Special set-ups can be arranged — contact Rave Event Services 919-513-8368 for additional information.

Download printable PDF here.

RoomSize (sq. feet)Stage depthAuditoriumConferenceU-Shaped ConferenceClassroomCareer Fair (vendors)ReceptionBanquet with buffetBanquet for served meal
1st Floor Lounge63430
117 - Cinema4,639460
126 - Washington Sankofa2,549144484212030225128128
2nd Floor Lounge19820
2011,463100484248161257272
2044163018151230
3rd Floor Lounge72030

Special set-ups can be arranged — contact Rave Event Services 919-513-8368 for additional information.

Download printable PDF here.

RoomSize - Square ft.Stage depthAuditoriumConferenceU-Shaped ConferenceClassroomCareer Fair (vendors)ReceptionBanquet with buffetBanquet for served meal
112 Great Reception3,34625036309620350160160
118 Vick Room121616
119 Mattocks Room51930181524402424
120 PENC Room77860242130704040
220 Chancellor's Reception1,6401203630541508080
224 Eury Room64340181524502424
Outdoor Patio4,500350450240240

Download printable PDF here.

RoomSize - Square ft.Stage depthAuditoriumConferenceU-Shaped ConferenceClassroomCareer Fair (vendors)ReceptionBanquet with buffetBanquet for served meal
201 CALS Classroom2420
202 Golf Shop Classroom2016
Terrace Dining Room14590108
Terrace Porch603636

Download printable PDF here.