2020-2021 Room Capacities

Location
Size-Square FeetAuditoriumConference U-Conference ClassroomReception
2108A230-2---
3210987191061227
3220320-2---
3221570-----
32221,342281292037
3223502-----
32851,33429141024
37
410189415----
4105379-2---
4132462-2---
4140-Governance Chamber2,346---25-
4245350-2---
4265357-2---
4270810---11-
42801,3862816102038
5101/5105-Executive Board Room948/439-6---
Currituck1,3513316142337
Hatteras1,11492914132231
Ocracoke1,3553316142337
Currituck-Hatteras2,5005722183969
Hatteras-Ocracoke2,5045722183669
Coastal Ballroom3,85589--60107
Mountains3,45684--6096
Piedmont3,45684--6096
Piedmont/Mountains Ballroom6,914100--105192
State Ballroom11,664100---324

 

2019-2020 Room Capacities

Room No.AuditoriumConferenceU - ConferenceClassroomCareer FairReceptionBanquet w/ BuffetBanquet w/ Served Meal
1887 Bistro-----100
2108A-8------
Lounge - Cultural Hearth-----40--
321070241632-1004040
3220-10------
322130161412--1624
322296322862161356472
322325161012--1616
3285100322050161356472
410166-------
4105-14------
4132-10------
4140 (Governance Chamber)---84----
4245-8------
4265-12------
4270---28----
4280100402650161357272
5101-24------
5105-----24--
5260-12------
Currituck Suite115403240131256464
Hatteras Suite108362840141154848
Ocracoke Suite116403240131256464
Coastal Ballroom345---48350184208
Mountains Suite286---40325168192
Piedmont Suite286---40325168192
Piedmont / Mountains Ballroom646---80700336384
State Ballroom1151---1401200616672


Special set-ups can be arranged — contact Rave Event Services 919-513-8368 for additional information.

 

2020-2021 Room Capacities

Location
Size-Square FeetAuditoriumConference U-Conference ClassroomReception
126-Washington Sankofa2,5494320132870
2011,4633016122440
204416-4---
117-Cinema4,639100----

 

2019-2020 Room Capacities

RoomSize (sq. feet)Stage depthAuditoriumConferenceU-Shaped ConferenceClassroomCareer Fair (vendors)ReceptionBanquet with buffetBanquet for served meal
1st Floor Lounge63430
117 - Cinema4,639450
126 - Washington Sankofa2,54914448428428225104104
2nd Floor Lounge19820
2011,463100483654181257272
20441612
3rd Floor Lounge72030

Special set-ups can be arranged — contact Rave Event Services 919-513-8368 for additional information.

 

2020-2021 Room Capacities

Location
Size-Square FeetAuditoriumConference U-Conference ClassroomReception
Duke Energy Hall A1,67030183246
Duke Energy Hall B1,15421122132
Duke Energy Hall C1,11121122130
Duke Energy Hall D1,49030153041
Duke Energy Hall AB2,82451214878
Duke Energy Hall BC2,26542194062
Duke Energy Hall CD2,60151184472
Duke Energy Hall ABC3,9357270109
Duke Energy Hall BCD3,75572104
Duke Energy Hall ABCD5,42590150
IEI 4106-Lecture Hall1,50629----
IEI 4105725-10---
IEI 4107756--8--

 

2019-2020 Room Capacities

RoomSize - Square ft.Stage depthAuditoriumConferenceU-Shaped ConferenceClassroomCareer Fair (vendors)ReceptionBanquet with buffetBanquet for served meal
Duke Energy Hall A1,6708'100302026111354048
Duke Energy Hall AB2,8248'170403046201956480
Duke Energy Hall ABC3,9358'2405646662225096112
Duke Energy Hall ABCD5,4258'300807010027360144160
Duke Energy Hall B1,1548'7020162010603240
Duke Energy Hall BC2,2658'140453540201203664
Duke Energy Hall BCD3,7558'2405646662225096112
Duke Energy Hall C1,1118'7020162010603240
Duke Energy Hall CD2,6018'170403046201956480
Duke Energy Hall D1,4908'100302026101354048
410572520
4106 Lecture Hall1,50696
410775616

 

Special set-ups can be arranged — contact Rave Event Services 919-513-8368 for additional information.

 

Download printable PDF here.

RoomSize - Square ft.Stage depthAuditoriumConferenceU-Shaped ConferenceClassroomCareer Fair (vendors)ReceptionBanquet with buffetBanquet for served meal
112 Great Reception3,34675309620350160160
118 Vick Room1216
119 Mattocks Room5199181524402424
120 PENC Room77818242130704040
220 Chancellor's Reception1,640363630541508080
224 Eury Room6436
Outdoor Patio4,50050450240240

Download printable PDF here.

RoomSize - Square ft.Stage depthAuditoriumConferenceU-Shaped ConferenceClassroomCareer Fair (vendors)ReceptionBanquet with buffetBanquet for served meal
201 CALS Classroom2420
202 Golf Shop Classroom2016
Terrace Dining Room1458694
Terrace Porch603636

Download printable PDF here.