RoomSize - Square ft.Stage depthAuditoriumConferenceU-Shaped ConferenceClassroomCareer Fair (vendors)ReceptionBanquet with buffetBanquet for served meal
Duke Energy Hall A1,6708'100302026111354048
Duke Energy Hall AB2,8248'170403046201956480
Duke Energy Hall ABC3,9358'2405646662225096112
Duke Energy Hall ABCD5,4258'300807010027360144160
Duke Energy Hall B1,1548'7020162010603240
Duke Energy Hall BC2,2658'140453540201203664
Duke Energy Hall BCD3,7558'2405646662225096112
Duke Energy Hall C1,1118'7020162010603240
Duke Energy Hall CD2,6018'170403046201956480
Duke Energy Hall D1,4908'100302026101354048
410572520
4106 Lecture Hall1,50696
410775616


Special set-ups can be arranged — contact Rave Event Services 919-513-8368 for additional information.

Download printable PDF here.

Room No.AuditoriumConferenceU - ConferenceClassroomCareer FairReceptionBanquet w/ BuffetBanquet w/ Served Meal
1887 Bistro-----100
2108A-8------
Lounge - Cultural Hearth-----40--
321070241632-1004040
3220-10------
322130161412--1624
322296322462161356472
322325161012--1616
3285100322036161356472
410166-------
4105-14------
4132-10------
4140 (Governance Chamber)---84----
4245-8------
4261B-12------
4270---28----
4280100402650161357272
5101-24------
5105-----24--
5261F-12------
Currituck Suite115403240131256464
Hatteras Suite108362840141154848
Ocracoke Suite116403240131256464
Coastal Ballroom345---48350184208
Mountains Suite286---40325168192
Piedmont Suite286---40325168192
Pidemont / Mountains Ballroom646---80700336384
State Ballroom1151---1401200616672

 

Special set-ups can be arranged — contact Rave Event Services 919-513-8368 for additional information.

Download printable PDF here.

RoomSize (sq. feet)Stage depthAuditoriumConferenceU-Shaped ConferenceClassroomCareer Fair (vendors)ReceptionBanquet with buffetBanquet for served meal
1st Floor Lounge63430
117 - Cinema4,639450
126 - Washington Sankofa2,54914448428428225104104
2nd Floor Lounge19820
2011,463100483654181257272
2044163018151230
3rd Floor Lounge72030

Special set-ups can be arranged — contact Rave Event Services 919-513-8368 for additional information.

Download printable PDF here.

RoomSize - Square ft.Stage depthAuditoriumConferenceU-Shaped ConferenceClassroomCareer Fair (vendors)ReceptionBanquet with buffetBanquet for served meal
112 Great Reception3,346250309620350160160
118 Vick Room1216
119 Mattocks Room51930181524402424
120 PENC Room77860242130704040
220 Chancellor's Reception1,6401203630541508080
224 Eury Room6436
Outdoor Patio4,500350450240240

Download printable PDF here.

RoomSize - Square ft.Stage depthAuditoriumConferenceU-Shaped ConferenceClassroomCareer Fair (vendors)ReceptionBanquet with buffetBanquet for served meal
201 CALS Classroom2420
202 Golf Shop Classroom2016
Terrace Dining Room1458694
Terrace Porch603636

Download printable PDF here.